S k a t e L o g     F o r u m

Closed in June of 2020

SKATELOG DOT COM: Web Site | Blog | Facebook |    


Home

*** The SkateLog Forum Has Been Replaced by SkateDebate Dot Com ***

FROM SKATELOG FORUM HOST KATHIE FRY IN MARCH OF 2020:
This announcement is to let everyone know that after hosting the SkateLog Forum and its predecessors for nearly 20 years, I have decided it is time to permanently turn the forum over to a new owner and administrator. I cannot think of anyone more suitable to take on that role than my SkateLog forum co-host, Florida skater Jessica Wright. I am pleased to announce that Jessica has agreed to establish and host a brand new skating forum, configured like the SkateLog Forum, but with a new name and a new Web Site. This new forum is 100% owned and operated by Jessica.

NEW FORUM NAME: SkateDebate Forum
NEW WEB SITE: SkateDebate.com
NEW OWNER AND ADMINISTRATOR: Jessica Wright
REGISTER IN JESSICA'S FORUM: Create a SkateDebate Forum User Name


Go Back   SkateLog Forum > Special Interest Skating Forums (sorted by number of posts) > Speed Skating Forum > Speed Events
FAQ Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Speed Events Announcements, reports, results, photos, and discussions about all types of speed skating events.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old July 28th, 2008, 08:58 PM   #1
playmaker
Tar Snake Charmer
 
playmaker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Posts: 74
Default STR8 SK8 Race Series Week 5 Results

Results From July 23

Total Series Points In ()

Junior Boys
Short Race
1 - Matthew Larson II (24)
2 - Cole Schulte (11)
Long Race
1 - Matthew Larson II (24)
2 - Cole Schulte (11)

Junior Girls
Short Race
1 - Kimberly Larson (12)
Long Race
1 - Kimberly Larson (12)

Cat 3 Men
Short Race
1 - Bill Callas (25.5)
2 - Andrew Beeson (11)
3 - Andy Hansen (19)
4 - Bob Wheeler (14)
Long Race
1 - Bill Callas (25.5)
2 - Andrew Beeson (11)
3 - Andy Hansen (19)
4 - Bob Wheeler (14)

Cat 2 Men
Short Race
1 - Tony Fiorillo (25.5)
2 - Dan Fisher (14.5)
3 - Wolf Weber (2.5)
4 - Nic Kirscht (24.5)
5 - Mat Larson (11.5)
Long Race
1 - Nic Kirscht (24.5)
2 - Dan Fisher (14.5)
3 - Tony Fiorillo (25.5)
4 - John Schulte (8.5)
5 - Curtis Tesch (15.5)

Cat 1 Women
Short Race
1 - Kaari Cox (28)
2 - Kara Peterson (27)
3 - Sammy Ebertowski (4)
3 - Karen Smith (16.5)
Long Race
1 - Kaari Cox (28)
2 - Kara Peterson (27)
3 - Sammy Ebertowski (4)
3 - Karen Smith (16.5)

Cat 1 Men
Short Race
1 - Danni Fredrick (30.5)
2 - Tom Peterson (25.5)
3 - Arne Boberg (24.5)
Long Race
1 - Danni Fredrick (30.5)
2 - Tom Peterson (25.5)
3 - Arne Boberg (24.5)
__________________
http://www.facebook.com/dj.playmaker
playmaker is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:31 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.