S k a t e L o g     F o r u m
Inline Skating and Quad Roller Skating
Forum Hosts: Jessica Wright | Kathie Fry

FOLLOW US: Our Blog | Facebook | Twitter | Email    


Home - Forum Index - Africa Skating - Asia Skating - Europe Skating - Oceania Skating - Pan America Skating - Roller_Rinks - Friend the SkateLog Forum in Facebook - SkateLog Forum on Facebook

Forum Administrators: Jessica Wright and Kathie Fry | Email Us
Access code for buying and selling subforums: "skates"
How To Get a User Account and Posting Privileges in the SkateLog Forum
Use Google to Search the SkateLog Forum

Go Back   SkateLog Forum > Special Interest Skating Forums (sorted by number of posts) > Speed Skating Forum > Speed Events
FAQ Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Speed Events Announcements, reports, results, photos, and discussions about all types of speed skating events.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old August 28th, 2012, 12:43 AM   #21
theDonnybrook
Just trying to keep up
 
theDonnybrook's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Schaumburg, Illinois
Posts: 2,008
Default

Scott, that is where it was last year. I registered really early to get the best deal this year, and can't make the race. Go figure. That said, I registered about this time last year because I sprained my ankle after the Chicagoland Marathon, and didn't want to register for fear of not being able to skate. $100 was about right. Steep, but if you register early you avoid the problem.
__________________
2012 Bont Z, 3PF 7050, ILQ9 Pro, Matter G13 110mm F1
inlinepaceline.wordpress.com
theDonnybrook is offline   Reply With Quote
Old August 28th, 2012, 04:00 PM   #22
sxevegan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: OKC, OK
Posts: 493
Default

Every year there is a booth at the St Paul half marathon where you can sign up for Northshore at a discounted rate. I think it was $50 last year. I've done that the past few years, but I missed St Paul due to an injury this year and haven't registered for Duluth yet. Looks like I'll be caughing up $110. There's nobody to blame except me, and it is still worth it, but $50 was sweet.
sxevegan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old August 31st, 2012, 07:01 PM   #23
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

At 12:10 on Friday 8-31 total signups are approximately 2259 (I see a small number of duplicates but haven't deleted them. Look to be shift to 1/2 marathon)

................2259...TOTAL skaters registered
...74.9%....1618...from MN
...72.8%....1575....recreational from MN
....2.1%.......43....MN Open/Pro/Elite
....5.3%......107....total open/pro/elite men/women
....1.5%.......31....rollerski

39.5% of the open/pro/elite are from Minnesota
North Dakota is sending 35, Iowa has 17


...19...Open Men
...15...Open Women
....3...Masters Men 35+
...13...Masters Men 30-39
...33...Masters Men 40-49
...35...Masters Men 50+
....1...Masters Women 40+
..116...Wave A
..103...Wave B
..183...Wave 1
..211...Wave 2
..243...Wave 3
..251...Wave 4
..266...Wave 5
..226...Wave 6
.....5...Rollerski Classic Division
.....2...Rollerski Elite Masters Men 35+
.....1...Rollerski Elite Masters Women 35+
.....3...Rollerski Elite 1 Open Men
....22...Rollerski Recreational - Awards by Age Group
..508... No Category 1/2 marathon?


I have a listing of open/pro/elite skaters by division/age. Should I post it here or not?
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 1st, 2012, 12:56 AM   #24
sxevegan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: OKC, OK
Posts: 493
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bjvircks View Post
I have a listing of open/pro/elite skaters by division/age. Should I post it here or not?
Please do!
sxevegan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 1st, 2012, 01:49 AM   #25
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

I'm not all together sure what constitutes good manners for this kind of thing so I thought I'd ask in advance.

So far we've got one yea... any nays?
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 1st, 2012, 04:37 AM   #26
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

well, here is is. I cannot vouch for its accuracy or completeness.

Open Men
Luis Mejia, Bogota
Juan Tobon, Cali
Matthew Walther, Glenwood Springs , CO
clint canington, tallahassee, FL
Steve Meisinger, Deerfield, IL
Murphy Quinn, Glenview, IL
John Shenko, St.Charles, IL
Kent Sutherland, Arlington, MA
Bill Numerick, Traverse City, MI
Peter Doucet, Mississauga, ON
Ron Marfori, Saint Paul, MN
David Sarmiento, Sleepy Eye, MN
Geoff Ash, Duluth, MN
Travis Lambert, Eden Prairie, MN
Tyler Johnson, Plymouth , MN
Andy Kostka, Maple Grove, MN
Matthew Meyer, Saint Paul, MN
Jesse Pauley, Kitchener, ON
Damian Konotopetz, Winnipeg, MB

Open Women
Maria De Souza, Redwood City, CA
Mechele Busby, Costa Mesa, CA
Carol Hochstein, St Petersburg, FL
Megan Gillis, Springfield, IL
Elizabeth White, Fort Wayne, IN
Morgane Echardour, Mississauga, ON
Janelle Cole, Rockford, MI
Eva Rodansky, Woodhaven, MI
Stacia Marsolek, Hermantown, MN
Kara Peterson, St. Paul, MN
Christina Larson-Dickson, Minneapolis, MN
Sarah Oftedahl, St. Paul, MN
Candy Wong, Richmond Hill, ON
Renee Coffman, Houston, TX
Cheryl Conklin, Winnipeg, MB

Masters Men 35+
Daniel Overby, Two Harbors, MN
Brent Bovitz, Eden Prairie, MN
Jonathan Duesman, Minneapolis, MN

Masters Men 30-39
Craig Rodriguez, Colorado Springs, CO
Chad McNamee, Colorado Springs, CO
Ryan Chrisler, derby, KS
Chad Garren, Rochester, MN
Louis Paquin, Moorhead, MN
Brent Sadowy, Rochester, MN
Andrew Peper, Blaine, MN
Patrick Finley, Chesterfield, MO
Hal Lightwood, Thunder Bay, ON
Georg Nikodym, Mississauga, ON
Chris Mackowski, Burleson, TX
Gary Blank, Purcellville, VA
Brian Oswald, Manassas, VA

Masters Men 40-49
Chris Rojo, Long Beach, CA
John Crysdale, Rohnert Park, CA
chris adams, modesto , CA
Robert Motta, Coalinga, CA
Stanford Carlsen, Grand Terrace, CA
Gabriel Gugiu, Azusa, CA
jim mckee, san francisco, CA
Norm Kirby, Colorado Springs, CO
Larry Kaufman, Brookfield, IL
Jim Larson, Springfield, IL
Richard Cassube, Wichita, KS
LR Cole, Rockford, MI
Mark Jacobson, Bloomington, MN
Tommy Peterson, St. Paul, MN
Steve Lalli, Bemidji, MN
todd schneider, Minneapolis, MN
Kevin Larson, Vadnais Heights, MN
Kurt Halverson, Lake Elmo, MN
Paul Meyering, Burnsville, MN
Rick Abrahamson, Andover, MN
Mike DeZellar, Eden Prairie, MN
Thomas Yerxa, St. Michael, MN
Keith Svir, Two Harbors, MN
Michael Mullery, Rosemount, MN
Brian Durand, Esko, MN
Daniel Collins, Shoreview, MN
Conrade Thomas, Chanhassen, MN
james O'Hearn, baxter, MN
Michael Ward, Red Wing, MN
chad weisgram, Fargo, ND
Daniel Frederick, Salt Lake City, UT
Patrick O'Loughlin, Newcastle, WA
Michael Olson, DePere, WI

Masters Men 50+
Dave Pate, Pueblo West, CO
Lenny Willcox, Pompano Beach, FL
Richard Bonnette, Orlando, FL
Brian Geisel, Alpharetta, GA
James Rieckenberg, Kildeer, IL
john sherwin, evanston, IL
Cale Carvell, Northfield, IL
Hernan Diaz, Shawnee, KS
John Charbonneau, New Bedford, MA
Craig Rice, Miami Beach, FL
Randy Landucci, Stillwater, MN
Bill Callas, Stillwater, MN
Greg Miller, Excelsior, MN
Gary Johnson, Bloomington, MN
Stephen Zweber, Woodbury, MN
Earl Kendall, Minneapolis, MN
David Swan, Minneapolis, MN
Phil Moen, Eden Prairie, MN
Don Howard, St. Paul, MN
Jack Wussler, St. Paul, MN
Tim O'Donnell, Eden Prairie, MN
mark baron, Hermantown, MN
Tom Ashton, Ballwin, MO
Brian Holtan, Brooklyn, NY
Dennis Humphrey, Delmar, NY
Larry Griffin, Wadsworth, OH
Herb Gayle, Toronto, ON
Peter Moynihan, Usquepaug, RI
Stephen Larios, Nashville, TN
Bob Clare, Virginia Baech, VA
Walter Langley, Puyallup, WA
David Lawler, Winnipeg, MB
Peter Jennik, Brookfield, WI
Randy Plett, Winnipeg, MB
Greg Carrigan, Winnipeg, MB

Masters Women 40+
Patricia Rose, Redondo Beach, CA
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 1st, 2012, 11:42 PM   #27
sxevegan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: OKC, OK
Posts: 493
Default

If only I could pass as a 40 year old woman...
sxevegan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 2nd, 2012, 12:12 AM   #28
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

maybe next week I'll capture a fresh copy of the whole listing and re-sort by division so folks can see who may have shifted their earlier registration over to the newly created ladies 40+. I believe my listing presently shows only the person who signed up after the creation of that new division.

We've got drag racing.... why not drag skating?
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 4th, 2012, 07:23 PM   #29
K2Sk8er
Professional Bike Chaser
 
K2Sk8er's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Colorado
Posts: 344
Default

I almost registered for master women. Glad I didn't..... (Who the heck would I skate with??)
__________________
- Christine
2012 Custom Bont Z, 3PF 7050 frame, Bont 105mm Mayhems, Bont 608 bearings
http://myskatingjourney.blogspot.com
K2Sk8er is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 01:13 PM   #30
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

Well, looks like I won't be posting any competition class updates... the NSIM registration page has been changed and the listing has been removed.

There is a link to a static alphabetical listing of everybody signed up... but it does not list division/wave nor does it list city/state. So... the only currently available list from NSIM is not really all that helpful if you want to find someone from wave A to discuss stratagy with.

later today I can post all waves as of Friday 8-31... better than nothing!
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 04:01 PM   #31
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default Wave A as of 8-31

Wave A
Brian Wolf, Irvine, CA
Roger Olson, Irvine, CA
Glen Gero, Grand Terrace, CA
Billy Burke, Sierra Madre, CA
Tony Toffoli, Fort Collins, CO
John Litschert, Fort Collins, CO
John Altwater, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Samuel Gyorfi, Leesburg, GA
Tibor John Gyorfi, Leesburg, GA
Whitney Emrick, Des Moines, IA
Kris Felstehausen, Palatine, IL
Scott Muhne, chicago, IL
KEVIN ONEILL, CHICAGO, IL
Trisha Kaufman, Brookfield, IL
John Silker, Woodstock, IL
Thomas Grosspietsch, Oak Park, IL
Guy Taccona, Addison, IL
Denise Larson, Springfield, IL
brian johnstone, indianapolis, IN
Derek Mantyla, Indianapolis, IN
Bob Harwell, Indianapolis, IN
Jane Vanni-Noone, Indianapolis, IN
Thomas Gospel, Carmel, IN
Lincheng Xiu, Carmel, IN
Thomas Stergar, Carmel, IN
Jean-Francois Godbout, Winnipeg, MB
Larry Konotopetz, Winnipeg, MB
Alexander VanDuyne, Flint, MI
Bruce Sienkowski, Ada, MI
SUSIE Jackson, Northville, MI
Stu Cole, Rockford, MI
Joe Carlson, Cloquet, MN
wayne wilmot, Duluth, MN
Curtis Tesch, Waseca, MN
Brian Williams, Lakeville, MN
Frank Lederle, Edina, MN
Joel vaillancourt, burnsville, MN
dale vaillancourt, burnsville, MN
Andrew Beeson, Plymouth, MN
Bryan Christenson, Stillwater, MN
Gary Yanagita, Minneapolis, MN
Scott Hambly, White Bear Lake, MN
Elias Hendrickson, Bemidji, MN
Hannah Hendrickson, Bemidji, MN
Josiah Hendrickson, Bemidji, MN
Curtis Hendrickson, Bemidji, MN
Tim Hemken, Eden Prairie, MN
Mary Jo O'Hara, Eden Prairie, MN
Matthew Hill, Waconia, MN
Lucas Hill, Waconia, MN
Jeffrey Ketcham, Red Wing, MN
Robert Musielewicz, Baxter, MN
Alex Harvey, Shakopee, MN
Gary Davis, Eden Prairie, MN
Jake Wermerskirchen, Minneapolis, MN
Andrew Brown, St. Paul, MN
Jessica Longtine, Cottage Grove, MN
Brian Sievers, Eden Prairie, MN
David Brandt, Stillwater, MN
Doug Hanson, Plymouth, MN
Steven Ostlie, Edina, MN
scott mattson, bethel, MN
Dale Larson, Eagan, MN
Terry Holm, Brainerd, MN
Jeffrey Steltz, Chippewa Falls, MN
Michael Irei, Minneapolis , MN
Brian Stodola, Champlin, MN
Pat Melby, Duluth, MN
Jeffery Handeland, Coon Rapids, MN
Mike Stich, Wyoming, MN
Chris Poferl, Eden Prairie, MN
James Sokolowski, Minneapolis, MN
Ben Martin, Minneapolis, MN
Paul Holte, Shakopee, MN
Lance Velander, Cottage Grove, MN
Mari Beth Thayer, Baxter, MN
Erich Schroeder, Plymouth, MN
Ryan Mullery, Rosemount, MN
Lois Swanberg, Oakdale, MN
Wayne Sicora, Robbinsdale, MN
Keaton Moen, Eden Prairie, MN
Curt Dimberio, Duluth, MN
Rayna Meyer, Blaine, MN
Jeff Bachman, Bloomington, MN
Dale Shimmin, Duluth, MN
Kenneth Bjorlin, Stillwater, MN
Timothy Kokes, Savage, MN
Dan Thomson, Dayton, MN
William Smith, anoka, MN
noel creager, Minneapolis, MN
Mike Smith, Rochester, MN
Michael Biehl, Plymouth, MN
Robert McLaughlin, Maple Grove, MN
Charlie Brown, Brooklyn Park, MN
deke finley, fridley, MN
howard anderson, apple valley, MN
Blake Sundeen, Brooklyn Center, MN
Colum MacKinnon, Minnetonka, MN
Paul VanderWaal, Plymouth, MN
James Duethman, Apple Valley, MN
Paige Burgeson, Prior Lake, MN
Brian Crotteau, Minneapolis, MN
Gary Betting, Bismarck, ND
Garrett Stockburger, Powell, OH
Richard Czaczkowski, Thunder Bay, ON
William Field, Thunder Bay, ON
Darrell Gregor, London, ON
Ron Rost, Thunder Bay, ON
Jeffrey Kohn, Houston, TX
Andrey Korsak, Leesburg, VA
Jim Waldo, Ashburn, VA
Ami Raynor, Puyallup, WA
Richard Steinle, Madison, WI
Todd Campbell, Superior, WI
cheri uelmen, eau claire, WI
Susan Scheer, Hayward, WI
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 04:01 PM   #32
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default Wave B as of 8-31

Wave B
David Beeson, Tucson, AZ
Julie Smolin, San Francisco, CA
mark randle, Clovis, CA
Robert Guerrero, San Jose, CA
David Johnson, Fort Collins, CO
Brad Vircks, Cedar Rapids, IA
Bryan Gaskill, Des Moines, IA
Aaron Brinks, Clive, IA
scott lawson, des plaines, IL
John McLinn, Hoffman Estates, IL
Richard Smith, Chicago, IL
Margo Carvell, Northfield, IL
Kevin Cannell, Olathe, KS
Sarah Zimmermann, Brighton, MI
Penelope Streicher, Whitmore Lake, MI
Ken Huss , Plymouth, MN
Jared Crep, North Branch, MN
Dave Foley, Circle Pines, MN
Dave Anderson, Prior Lake, MN
Greg Kaiser, Oakdale, MN
Richard Sandell, Duluth, MN
Troy Sperbeck, Arden Hills, MN
Thomas Goth, St. Michael, MN
Jerry Otremba Otremba, Fridley, MN
MARTIN FURLONG, LAKE ELMO, MN
Matthew Sievers, rochester, MN
Todd Gornik, Brooklyn Park, MN
Rob Palmquist, eagan, MN
Kandi Lindenberg, Faribault, MN
Adam Ruud, Breezy Point, MN
Caroline Ruud, Breezy point , MN
Colin Peterson, Minneapolis, MN
Peter Daniels, Minneapolis, MN
Scott Berger, Minneapolis, MN
Chris Lomen, MInneapolis, MN
Rebecca Walter, West Saint Paul, MN
Sarah Sillers, Minneapolis, MN
Charlene Carroll Hanisch, Sartell, MN
Connie Ecklund, Minneapolis, MN
Blaine Ruggles, Lindstrom, MN
Heather Moody, Champlin, MN
Michelle Sween, Chaska, MN
Chris Guibert, Rochester, MN
Scot Campbell, Brooklyn Park, MN
Murray Johnson, Edina, MN
Adam Thompson, Mankato, MN
Steven Boben, Mahtomedi, MN
Mark Peterson, Oakdale, MN
Jared Lee, North Oaks, MN
Daniel Coleman, Apple Valley, MN
Andrea Oman, Spicer, MN
Paul Otte, N. St. Paul, MN
Michael Ver Kuilen, Eyota, MN
Daniel Thoreen, Moorhead, MN
William Wildes, Fridley, MN
Paul Foss, Osseo, MN
Dean Wagner, Minneapolis, MN
William Boynton, Stillwater, MN
Eric Nelson, Apple Valley, MN
Rob Peterson, Minnetonka, MN
Stephen Boen, Hermantown, MN
Bob henkel, Lakeville, MN
Larry Kilpo, Duluth, MN
Neil Greenbush, Saint Louis Park, MN
Craig Bell, Red Wing, MN
Glenn Brown, St.Michael, MN
Bill Collins, Golden Valley, MN
BART OOTHOUDT, Woodbury, MN
greg beinlich, woodbury, MN
al svir, two harbors, MN
Joe Creedon, St. Paul, MN
Bryan Trees, Nisswa, MN
Krissy Thulin, Champlin, MN
Cody Carroll, Duluth, MN
Tom Brandt, Savage, MN
Stephen Charrier, Wayzata, MN
Laura Vesel, Duluth, MN
Wesley Stabs, Duluth, MN
Dan Cunningham, Lino Lakes, MN
Steve Downing, Arnold, MO
Alexa Carroll, Whitefish, MT
thomas Fisher, fargo, ND
Jennifer Fisher, fargo, ND
Thomas Hyser, West Lebanon, NH
Lance McKillop, Thunder Bay, ON
Allan Fraser, Thunder Bay, ON
Phillip Eshelbrenner, Arlington, TX
Joe Rejsek, McAllen, TX
Mark Pomerville, Seattle, WA
Amber Randall, Seattle, WA
Brad Johnson, Sammamish, WA
Vlad Oustimovitch, Seattle, WA
Kevin Schilling, Holmen, WI
Robert Jankowski, Eau Claire, WI
Kelly Herlache, Green Bay, WI
michael clark, mazomanie, WI
Jim White, Waukesha, WI
Patrick Stream, Hudson, WI
Kevin Mason, Chippewa Falls, WI
David Berard, Hayward, WI
Christopher Evavold, Foxboro, WI
Michael Williams, Madison, WI
Terry Emmrich, Madison, WI
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 04:02 PM   #33
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default Wave 1 as of 8-31

Wave 1
Ted Kilponen, Scottsdale, AZ
Maurizio Tiso, Agoura Hills, CA
Paul Sargenti, San Ramon, CA
Alan Brown, Edgewater, CO
david auday, superior, CO
Joan Altwater, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Eric Elder, Orange City, IA
Matt Donovan, Ankeny, IA
Eric Soderberg, Chicago, IL
Ben Neiburger, Oak Park, IL
Dave Tetzlaff, Palatine, IL
John Peck, Arlington Heights, IL
Andrew Keith, Chicago, IL
Dennis Ellertson, Mt. Prospect, IL
Daniel Retzer, Rockford, IL
Hermann Boehm, Arlington Heights, IL
Dale Brauer, Tinley Park, IL
Daniel Linzmeier, Arlington Heights, IL
Emmanuel Sagoe, Arlington Heights, IL
Nancy Kownick, Cary, IL
Mike Miller, Leavenworth, KS
Bernie Enns, Winnipeg, MB
Steve Talaga, Hancock, MI
Corky Zaron, Livonia, MI
Logan Zueger, Marquette, MI
Mark Ziegler, Faribault, MN
Jeffrey Deitner, Cottage Grove, MN
David White, Edina, MN
Steve Modjeski, Farmington, MN
Pete Sattervall, Victoria, MN
Troy Scott, Grand Rapids, MN
Derek McChesney, Saint Michael, MN
Paul Ragozzino, Minneapolis, MN
Patrick Lieberg, Rogers, MN
Jon Anderson, White Bear Lake, MN
Marc Velo, Eagan, MN
Bruce Overson, Duluth, MN
Kent Kosobayashi, Minneapolis, MN
Lauretta Hassan, Lino Lakes, MN
John Dobbs, Lakeville, MN
Derek Blinkman, Brooklyn Park, MN
Richard Baxter, Columbia Heights, MN
Dan Mettner, Duluth, MN
Joel Phelps, Carlton, MN
Grace Morse, white bear lake, MN
DuWayne Morse, white bear lake, MN
Chuck Smerdon, Eden Prairie, MN
Julianna Sellwood, Mahtomedi, MN
Christopher Sellwood, Mahtomedi, MN
Chris Hanna, Maplewood, MN
Laurie Lee, Eagan, MN
Mark Larsen, Cologne, MN
Anthony Olson, Duluth, MN
Daniel Bass, Karlstad, MN
Thomas Sweeney, Woodbury, MN
Mark Jacobson, St. Paul, MN
Sheryl Waddick, Lakeville, MN
Thomas Harwood, Rochester, MN
Joel Moore, Inver Grove Heights, MN
John Schiller, Esko, MN
Neal Verhulst, Blaine, MN
Ryan Verhulst, Blaine, MN
Dennis Costello, Stillwater, MN
Chad Olson, Becida, MN
Wayne Marshall, Babbitt, MN
Mark Strehlow, St. Michael, MN
Kevin Johnson, Bemidji, MN
Aaron Johnson, Bemidji, MN
John Glowaski, N St Paul, MN
James Chihak, Rochester, MN
Michael Torchia, Rochester, MN
Mark Elton, Moorhead, MN
Joshua Willmert, Mounds View, MN
Albin J Koniar Jr, Burnsville, MN
James Aufderhar, North Branch, MN
Tim Cameron, Duluth, MN
Tim Cerling, Farmington, MN
Nichlas Capra, Blaine, MN
Don Robison, Duluth, MN
Norman Wondero, Minneapolis, MN
Joshua Merrier, Esko, MN
George Rounds, Bigfork, MN
Jonathan Radloff, Minneapolis, MN
Joe Kyes, Champton, MN
Jeff Pederson, St. Michael, MN
Daniel Koppy, Crosslake, MN
James Rajala, Blaine, MN
Chris Dunham, Duluth, MN
Dennis Will, Northfield, MN
Tom Vujovich, Woodbury, MN
Elliot Carlson, Hopkins, MN
Gary Johnston, Rogers, MN
Greg Ash, Duluth, MN
Robert Sicora, Buffalo, MN
James Hefferan, Edina, MN
Michael Blank, Isle, MN
Douglas Leimer, Rochester, MN
Dennis Flynn Sr., Hermantown, MN
Duane Robinson, Silver Bay, MN
James Bell, Farmington, MN
Todd Aufderhar, Winona, MN
Kevin Aufderhar, White Bear Lake, MN
Bill Conger, Hamel, MN
Cindy Conger, Hamel, MN
Jamie Jensen, Willow River, MN
Dan Koehnen, Webster, MN
Blake Johnson, Corcoran, MN
Richard Bates, Janesville, MN
Jake Peters Peters, Duluth, MN
Steven Boese, Elk River, MN
Jim McLeod, Duluth, MN
Karen Smith, Woodbury, MN
Sarah Gutknecht, Minneapolis, MN
David Johnson, Becker, MN
Tonya Westphal, Brooklyn Park, MN
Allie Drink, Duluth, MN
Matt Lundgren, Duluth, MN
Brady Huseby, Duluth, MN
Jonathan Wikstrom, Karlstad, MN
Amy Entzminger-Bussey, Duluth, MN
Bruce Mork, Duluth , MN
Dale Gilmer, Buffalo, MN
Charles Bolger, Minneapolis, MN
Scott Miller, Champlin, MN
Colin Modjeski, Farmington, MN
steve carlson, shoreview, MN
Jeff Aufderhar, Hugo, MN
Gary Beck, Saginaw, MN
Drew Olson, Savage, MN
Steve Norrbom, Big Lake, MN
Blake Bennett, Minneapolis, MN
John Schwartz, Mahtomedi, MN
Brian Peterson, Albertville, MN
Kristen Corr, Prior Lake, MN
Mark Muellner, Woodbury, MN
Paul Schroeder, Edina, MN
Anthony Nixon, Two Harbors, MN
Jim Waldo, Duluth, MN
Greg Elton, Esko, MN
Steve Hauser, Eagan, MN
Mick Maslowski, Cloquet, MN
Isaac Harker, st paul, MN
Steve Harker, st paul, MN
Duff Erholtz, Motley, MN
James Scott, Golden Valley, MN
Kaari Cox, Hamel, MN
Josh Mayfield, Two Harbors, MN
Derek Reese, Oakdale, MN
John Benzick, Minneapolis, MN
Lyndon Binde, Horace, ND
Torrie Enget, Grand Forks, ND
Mark Melenchuk, Rosslyn, ON
Jeff Wark, Thunder Bay, ON
Nick Dumonski, Thunder Bay, ON
Nicole Dumonski, Thunder Bay, ON
William Dowling, Philadelphia, PA
Terence Pederson, Utica, SD
Jason Kissner, Watertown, SD
Kent Junkert, Richardson, TX
Grenda Wafford Wafford, Wylie, TX
Peter Bates, Burlington, VT
michael conway, sun prairie, WI
Todd Busch, Eau Claire, WI
Mark Nienstaedt, Rhinelander, WI
chuck grindrod, Madison, WI
Christopher Gross, Superior, WI
Jim Nelson, Superior, WI
Tanner Rowe, Egg Harbor, WI
Anne Anez, New Richmond, WI
Michael Petite, Superior, WI
James Cumming, Hudson, WI
John Kilgust, Merrill, WI
Emily Mason, Chippewa Falls, WI
Jim Haley, Jim Falls, WI
Jill Essay, Superior, WI
Greg Mitchel, Altoona, WI
Bernie Reidinger, Grand View, WI
Connie Meek, Hayward, WI
Jessica Southworth-Bates, Janesville, WI
Kristi Wood, Sun Prairie, WI
Craig Nelson, Rhinelander, WI
Ollie Wadas Jr, Springbrook, WI
Sandra McCance, New Richmond, WI
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 04:03 PM   #34
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default Wave 2 as of 8-31

Wave 2
Andrew Pope, Edmonton, AB
Tom Norris, Parker, CO
Lori White, Centennial, CO
Don Patton, Winter Garden, FL
Anna Nelson, Peachtree City, GA
Zeynep Koller, Atlanta, GA
Sharon Pascua, Waipahu, HI
Robert Comito, Ames, IA
Dawn Vircks, Cedar Rapids, IA
Frederick Landis, George, IA
Mar Trits, Libertyville, IL
Holly Miles, Indianapolis, IN
Tom Hansch, Portage, IN
Melissa Fabian, Ludlow, KY
Marc Ostrow, Gaithersburg, MD
Sara Rutz, Houghton, MI
Galina Snegireva, Ionia, MI
David McKenzie, minneapolis, MN
Kent Gernander, Rushford, MN
Greg Smith, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Alexander Schaber, Lino Lakes, MN
Mark Schaber, Lino Lakes, MN
Bill Sypura, Coon Rapids, MN
Eric Mace, Hastings, MN
Krista Mace, Hastings, MN
Lissa Mettler, St. Paul, MN
Trevor Hicks, Duluth, MN
Erin Topley, Minneapolis, MN
Mike Wenner, Bloomington, MN
Dan Carlson, arden hills, MN
Bob Sweeney, Deerwood, MN
Amanda Martinez, Cloquet, MN
Patrick Larson, Maple Grove, MN
Heather Luberts, St. Cloud , MN
Nicholas Titus, Lakeville, MN
Bruce Peterson, Hopkins, MN
Stephanie Samborski, Minnetonka, MN
Jason Vagts, Maple Grove, MN
Darrell Hauge, Fridley, MN
James Hernandez, Falcon Heights, MN
Darrell Sharpe, Brooklyn Center, MN
Mary Crookston, Lakeville, MN
Jana Davis, Eden Prairie, MN
Jeff Hafner, Maplewood, MN
Brian Long, Glenwood, MN
Michelle LaBorde, Maple Grove, MN
Richard LaBorde, Maple Grove, MN
Nicole Sheldon, Minneapolis, MN
Steve Sheldon, Minneapolis, MN
Sarah Kidwell, Elko, MN
Nicholas Goers, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Forrest Peterson, Willnar, MN
Jim Hipp, Wyoming, MN
Jason Stockman, Elk River, MN
Nate Dunfee, Rochester, MN
Rob Schutz, Hutchinson, MN
Ray Dunfee, Rochester, MN
David Carlson, Edina, MN
Aaron Hislop, Rochester, MN
Johanna Hislop, Rochester, MN
scott arntson, duluth, MN
Edward Arnold, Austin, MN
Charlie Auspos, Andover, MN
Charlie Gallagher, Greenfield, MN
Willie Gallagher, Greenfield, MN
Mike Gallagher, Greenfield, MN
Bill Hall, Duluth, MN
Joe Knops, Long Lake, MN
Emma Knops, Long Lake, MN
June Kallestad, Cloquet, MN
Joel Barker, St Louis Park, MN
Jerry Chappee, Hastings, MN
Donald Patras, Iron, MN
Aaron Beck, Eagan, MN
keith manlove, Rochester, MN
Jerry Kosel, Plainview, MN
Nathan Eide, Blaine, MN
R. Huffman, Anoka, MN
Kirk Erickson, Ramsey, MN
Thomas Leonard, Woodbury, MN
Michael Matthews, Minnetonka, MN
Erin Murphy, Mankato, MN
Jeffrey Mandel, Bloomington, MN
Jean Gorell, Eagan, MN
Allen Gorell, Eagan, MN
Dan Osborn, Eagan, MN
Kevin Denis, Mahtomedi, MN
Tessa Wedin, Duluth, MN
John Feidt, Bloomington, MN
Kenneth Haga, Prior Lake, MN
Stephen Rudnicki, St. Cloud, MN
Patrick Cullen, Stillwater, MN
Rick Haagenson, Maple Grove, MN
Mike Orn, Ramsey, MN
Jeff Asfahl, Ramsey, MN
Rich Schupbach, Brooklyn Center, MN
James Dehen Jr., Brainerd, MN
Hugh Hefferan, Minneapolis, MN
Dale Martin, Elk River, MN
Tammy Colbeth, Eden Prairie, MN
Tim Blais, Cloquet, MN
Scott Steil, Shoreview, MN
Steven Larson, Ramsey, MN
Tim Viele, Duluth, MN
Jo-Anne Anderson-Lebens, Shakopee, MN
Mitchell Lebens, Shakopee, MN
Darald Bothun, Rochester, MN
Thomas Lininger, New Brighton, MN
Leonard Demmon, Minneapolis, MN
Lon Yoki, Duluth, MN
Erik Torgerson, North Branch, MN
Theresa Moore, St. Michael, MN
Tyler Benning, New Richmond, MN
Alan Wolf, Robbinsdale, MN
Martin Teigen, Minneapolis, MN
Arnold Overby, Beaver Bay, MN
Dennis Bealka, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Joseph Heidelberger, Villard, MN
Lee Trelstad, Falcon Heights, MN
Kenneth Dee, Lino Lakes, MN
Jessamy Schwartz, Maple Grove, MN
Kevin Stumo, Andover, MN
Erika Stumo, Andover, MN
Denise Schnabel, Monticello, MN
Darcy Futrell, Maple Grove, MN
Jack Futrell, Maple Grove, MN
Samuel Futrell, Maple Grove, MN
Denise DeBoer, Minnetonka, MN
Nina Arteaga, Rochester, MN
Lori Hausken, Maple Lake, MN
Ron Blair, Cottage Grove, MN
Kirk Kluempke, Brooklyn Park, MN
Katherine Jones, Champlin, MN
Jon Dennis, Saint Cloud, MN
Aaron Hunter, Brooklyn Park, MN
Brad Doty, Waconia, MN
Dean Andrus, Prior Lake, MN
Paul Graf, Burnsville, MN
Julie Francis, Jordan, MN
Kris Rinaldi, Lakeville, MN
Tamara Friestad, Minneapolis, MN
Frank Daniels, White Bear Township, MN
Ronald Kellerman, Onamia, MN
Thomas Elmer, Prior Lake, MN
Bryan Wurscher, Minnetrista, MN
Joel Kivi, Maple Grove, MN
tim hickey, farmington, MN
Richard Johnson, Bemidji, MN
David Walkosz, Eagan, MN
Sara Lund, Duluth, MN
andrew morden, vadnais heights, MN
Shawn Clark, Saganaw, MN
Robert Carlson, Maple Plain, MN
Tim Mortenson, minnetonka, MN
Adam Jago, Duluth, MN
Steve Lent, New Hope , MN
Julie Goldfine, St. Paul, MN
Edward Goldfine, St. Paul, MN
Melissa Goble, Brainerd, MN
patrick gallagher, Maple Grove, MN
Greg Mischo, Maple Grove, MN
Clayton Ohlin, Moose Lake, MN
Cory Hertle, Rockford, MN
Leah Mohn, Richfield, MN
Patrick Dynes, minneapolis, MN
Dan Reichstadt, Apple Valley, MN
Marc Hedman-Dennis, Saint Clou, MN
Richard Villella, Saint Paul, MN
Kyler Hatlestad, Fridley, MN
Duane Holm, Duluth, MN
Bill Levine, Saint Louis Park, MN
Brendan Flaherty, Duluth, MN
Kristin Henkenius, Arden Hills, MN
Gregory Lund, Blaine, MN
William Gosnold, Grand Forks, ND
Brian Weisz, Park River, ND
Kylie Teske, Fargo, ND
Leah Palmer, Minot , ND
Chris Robinson, Grand Forks, ND
alicia villarosa, Brooklyn, NY
Thomas Hanson, Buffalo, NY
Joseph Post, Canandaigua, NY
Ted Janiec, Thunder Bay, ON
Vince Desando, Thunder Bay, ON
Tanya Belisle, Thunder Bay, ON
Lisa Matyasovszky, Rosslyn, ON
Sara Vita, Thunder Bay, ON
Alex Wright, Wynnewood, PA
Charles Bridgman, Houston, TX
Jan Bruening, Stansbury Park, UT
jan carlson, yorktown, VA
Klaus Kerl, Seattle, WA
Vena Burch, Seattle, WA
David Burch, Seattle, WA
Gregory Maxwell, Camas, WA
Dana Busch, Eau Claire, WI
Alex Dutch, Madison, WI
Laura Klecker, Ellsworth, WI
Slavko Hanuszczak, Neillsville, WI
katie pospishil, eau claire , WI
Tim Rogge, Eau Claire, WI
Stephen Haase, Hager City, WI
Julie Haase, Hager City, WI
R Lynn Rowe, Oostburg, WI
Cindy Walters, Fifield, WI
Brent Bishop, River Falls , WI
Michael Kenney, Fox Point, WI
Louise Beyea, Superior, WI
Bob Cragin, Superior, WI
John McKenna, Antigo, WI
greg senn, chippewa falls, WI
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 04:44 PM   #35
bubbaskate
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: St Louis
Posts: 321
Default

BJ - The static list does note the elite skaters now. Not sure if thats different from what you saw previously. Alas...doesnt separate the Advanced waves.


http://www.northshoreinline.com/down...egistrants.pdf
__________________
Luigino Challenge, Pilot Frame, Bionic Bearings
bubbaskate is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 05:12 PM   #36
K2Sk8er
Professional Bike Chaser
 
K2Sk8er's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Colorado
Posts: 344
Default

where did you get this list? I'm registered in Wave B but don't see my name there... Now I'm paranoid!!!

*I verified w/ NSIM, I am registered for Wave B. so not sure why your list doesn't iclude me....*
__________________
- Christine
2012 Custom Bont Z, 3PF 7050 frame, Bont 105mm Mayhems, Bont 608 bearings
http://myskatingjourney.blogspot.com

Last edited by K2Sk8er; September 5th, 2012 at 05:39 PM. Reason: verified with NSIM
K2Sk8er is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 5th, 2012, 07:44 PM   #37
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

Christine
I grabbed very early data... and then grabbed update deltas (new additions) from time to time. I did not have any visibility of changes people make unless I made the effort to specifically seek them out, make a comparison and manually update my list to match. I did just this to verify MY wave change... but only me. No worries... If they say you've been moved I'm pretty sure you are good to go.

Bubbaskate
list always did show elite, but not age brackets... or waves a/b/c/1/2/3 etc
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 7th, 2012, 03:31 AM   #38
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

from the 9-4 NISM .pdf listing
132 elite.....113 men......19 elite women

Marathon - Elite - men

Abrahamson Rick
adams chris
Arnholt Micah
Ash Geoff
Ashton Tom
baron mark
Bell Jonathan
Bell Rob
Blank Gary
Bonnette Richard
Bovitz Brent
Callas Bill
canington clint
Carlsen Stanford
Carrigan Greg
Carvell Cale
Cassube Richard
Charbonneau John
Chrisler Ryan
Clare Bob
Cole LR
Collins Daniel
Crysdale John
DeZellar Mike
Diaz Hernan
Doucet Peter
Duesman Jonathan
Durand Brian
Finley Patrick
Frederick Daniel
Garren Chad
Gayle Herb
Geisel Brian
Goff Thomas
Griffin Larry
Gugiu Gabriel
Guzman Andres
Halverson Kurt
Holtan Brian
Howard Don
Humphrey Dennis
Jacobson Mark
Jennik Peter
Johnson Gary
Johnson Tyler
Kaufman Larry
Kendall Earl
Kirby Norm
Konotopetz Damian
Kostka Andy
Lalli Steve
Lambert Travis
Landucci Randy
Langley Walter
Larios Stephen
Larson Jim
Larson Kevin
Lawler David
Lightwood Hal
Mackowski Chris
Marfori Ron
mckee jim
McKey Morgan
McNamee Chad
Meisinger Steve
Mejia Luis
Meyer Matthew
Meyering Paul
Miller Greg
Moen Phil
Motta Robert
Moynihan Peter
Mullery Michael
Nikodym Georg
Numerick Bill
O'Donnell Tim
O'Hearn james
O'Loughlin Patrick
Olson Michael
Oswald Brian
Overby Daniel
Paquin Louis
Pate Dave
Pauley Jesse
Peper Andrew
Peterson Tommy
Plett Randy
Quinn Murphy
Rice Craig
Rieckenberg James
Robinson Matt
Rodriguez Craig
Rojo Chris
Roussel Rob
Sadowy Brent
Sarmiento David
schneider todd
Schulte John
Shenko John
sherwin john
Sutherland Kent
Svir Keith
Swan David
Thomas Conrade
Tobon Juan
Velander Lance
Walther Matthew
Ward Michael
weisgram chad
Willcox Lenny
Wussler Jack
Yerxa Thomas
Zweber Stephen
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati

Last edited by bjvircks; September 7th, 2012 at 02:36 PM.
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 7th, 2012, 03:33 AM   #39
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

Marathon - Elite - women

Ames Kimberly
Bell Franchesca
Busby Mechele
Coffman Renee
Cole Janelle
Conklin Cheryl
De Souza Maria
Echardour Morgane
Gillis Megan
Hochstein Carol
Larson-Dickson Christina
Marsolek Stacia
Oftedahl Sarah
Peterson Kara
Rivera-Thompson Carolina
Rodansky Eva
Rose Patricia
White Elizabeth
Wong Candy


Combined 17 total......15 men.....2 women

Combined - 39.3 mi - men

Burgeson Mark
Carriveau Craig
cimino steven
Innes John
mattson scott
Peterson Mark
Rapp Keith
Anderson Rodney
CLAPPER BERT
Crooks Kevin
Hoffer Mark
McChesney Todd
Sales Matt
Simons Hans
Teske Dan


Combined - 39.3 mi - women

Fischer Kacie
Walters Cindy
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati

Last edited by bjvircks; September 7th, 2012 at 02:38 PM.
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 7th, 2012, 02:47 PM   #40
bjvircks
Major Trouble
 
bjvircks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Iowa
Posts: 1,812
Default

from the 9-4 listing... total of everything full, half, combinded, rollerski, runners
2316 signed up

elite
132

combinded
17

full marathon wave A, B, 1thru 6
1623

1/2 marathon
347

rollerski
39

wheels off 1/2 marathon
158
__________________
Quando omni flunkus, moritati
bjvircks is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.